Student Visa for UK

All about UK Student Visa

This UK student visitor visa category has been introduced specifically, for students who wish to enter into a 6 month short course in Britain. Like the short term English language course.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Students who can finish the course in only 6 months (not extendable).
  • The course should be offered by an educational institute which is registered with the UK Education and Training Providers.
  • The student should leave as soon as the course finishes.
  • The student should not make attempts to work during or after the course.
  • The student should not attempt to take admission as a regular full time student in any regular academic college or University.
  • Should be able to bear the financial expenses of the course.
  • The student should not be a child of less than 18 years age.

15 thoughts on “Student Visa for UK

  1. I am working as an General Accountant in Sharjah, My friends can arrange sponsor for me from UK, please tell me which documents will be needed for get the Visit Visa except sponsorship, where as I am getting salary 3500/- Dhs my company can give me vacation letter also,

    Thanks in this regard

  2. i want visitor visa for 6 month short courses and this is my contact#03029005079.please tell me as soon as possible

  3. sir i get passed mphil in animal nutrition recently from pakistan and want to go to uk for any cource about vet can i get this visa for 6 month. tell me on this no 03455739811

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!