Complete Information About Canada Tourist/Visit Visa

Visit Visa To visit Canada for travel and tourism, the visit visa is issued. The duration for visit visa is six months or less. For this purpose it is considered necessary that you should be financially well established but also have sufficient funds to bear the expenses for the trip. To determine your financial stability…

Documents required for Australian Tourist Visa

Documents required for applying for a Visa Following are the documents required for Australian tourist visa. Completely filled Visa form 48 (fill form Completely, no box should be left empty, if someone else fills forms for you then read it carefully because after signing you will be responsible for it.) Visa fees which will be…

Australia Tourist Visa And Requirements

Below we explain in detail all the information regarding Australia tourist visa and requirements. I hope so, it will be great helpful for all of you. Tourist Visa (Sub Class 676) For your leisure trips, meeting a relative, Business Trip, treatment or for any other purpose if you want to go to Australia then tourist…

Germany Tourist/Visit Visa And Condition For Sponsor

Tourist / Visit Visa The basic condition of the German visitor visa is also sponsorship and the utter responsibility for the stay rests upon the permanent resident or the sponsor. Apart from this the financial status and social standing of the applicant is also counter checked, so that his return to Pakistan in the allotted…

Norway Visit/Tourist Visa Processing Time

Time Needed For Visa If your applications are acted upon in the consulate then you will get your passport back in a matter of two weeks. If due to incomplete papers or some other show cause reasons the visa application is sent to the UDI – Norwegian Directorate of immigration; then the application may take…

Documents Required For Norway Visit Visa and Interview

Required Documents An original Visa form filled with capital letters and one photocopy. Three 35 x 45mm size photos with white background. Original passport [which will be valid for 3 months after the visa expiry] Note: If old passport is available, it is better to attach those as well. 2 photo copy sets of pages…

Norway Visit Visa And Application From Pakistan

Visit/Schengen Visa If you wish to come to Norway as a tourist, or to meet your family, for some official, business or educational visit, or any other such purpose for which permission to stay is not necessary, then you can get visit visa. For Norway and other Schengen countries, this visa will be valid for…

error: Content is protected !!